Select Page

Totals reflect absentees which were added in Friday, but were not counted last Tuesday night.

 

DEMOCRATIC BALLOT

Judge of the Superior Court: Joseph Waters Jr. 436, Jack McVay Jr. 389.

Coroner: Tom Kukuchka 56 (write-ins), Other (write-ins) 26.

District Attorney: Jeff Mitchell 844; Steve Franko (write-ins) 112, George Skumanick (write-ins) 33, Other (write-ins) 3.

Treasurer: Patricia Crandall Mead 41 (write-ins), Other (write-ins) 22.

Magisterial District Judge (44-3-04): John Hovan 281.

Elk Lake School District – Region 5: Arden Tewksbury 31.

Lackawanna Trail School District – Region 1: Kevin Mulhern 100, Albert Olive 47. Region 2: Write-ins 1.

Lake-Lehman School District – Region 1: Kevin Carey 32.

Tunkhannock Area School District – Region 1 (vote for 2): Bill Swilley (write-ins) 45, Phillip Farr 23, Others (write-ins) 21. Region 3 (vote for 2): Mick Cronin 110, Robert Parry 109.

Wyalusing Area School District – Region 3: Matthew Muenth (write-ins) 13.

Wyoming Area School District – At Large (vote for 4): Jerry Stofko 24, John Marianacci 18, Kimberly Yochem 18, John Bonin 16, Toni Valenti 14, John Bolin 9, Michael Brown 8, Nick Deangelo 8, ReeRee Deluca 7.

Braintrim Township – Supervisor: David Heller 21. Tax Collector: Marcia Crisman (write-ins) 11. Judge of Elections: Ann Marie Ruane (write-ins) 12. Inspector of Elections: Sherre Boyanowski 20.

Clinton Township – Supervisor: Paul Corby (write-ins) 11. Auditor (4yr): Christy Clarke 60.

Eaton Township – Supervisor: Write-ins 14. Tax collector: Debra Barziloski 29. Judge of Elections: Judy Christ (write-ins) 6. Inspector of Elections Nancy Rowker (write-ins) 9.

Exeter Township –  Supervisor: Steven Dructor 28. Tax collector: Ann Marie Farley 23.

Factoryville Borough – Tax Collector: Suzanne Swift (write-ins) 15. Judge of Elections (Ward 2): Patricia Mould 23. Inspector of Elections (Ward 2): Marilyn Scala 22.

Falls Township – Supervisor: Timothy Tomlin (write-ins) 31; Robert Kenia (write-ins) 21. Tax Collector: Missy Bonnice (write-ins) 88.

Forkston Township – Supervisor: William Severcool Jr. 20, Kevin Ray 5. Judge of Elections: Ellen Otten 25.

Laceyville Borough – Mayor: Phillip Brewer 10.

Lemon Township – Inspector of Elections: Linda Twordusky 33.

Mehoopany Township – Inspector of Elections: Christel Tesluk 17.

Meshoppen Borough – Council (4 years) (vote for 3): John Bunnell 12, Jack Vaow 13. Tax Collector: Michelle Caines 14. Judge of Elections: Jane Kintner 16. Inspector of Elections: Celine Lott 15.

Meshoppen Township – Judge of Elections: Connie Marie Teel 30. Inspector of Elections: Brandy Teel 30.

Monroe Township – Supervisor: 12. Judge of Elections: Roberta Daniels 52. Inspector of Elections: Mary Wilson 54.

Nicholson Borough – Council (Ward 1) (vote for 3): Fred Swingle 13. Inspector of Elections (Ward 1): Bertha Zona 13. Inspector of Elections (Ward 2): 6.

Nicholson Township – Supervisor: William Smith 34. Inspector of Elections: Donna Lane 46.

North Branch Township – Judge of Elections: Marilyn Stark 10.

Northmoreland Township – Supervisor: William Wagner (write-ins) 15. Auditor: Barbara Stephenson (write-ins)  13. Judge of Elections: Catherine Gates (write-ins) 12. Inspector of Elections: Margaret Venn (write-ins) 6.

Noxen Township – Judge of Elections: Rebecca Keefe (write-ins) 5. Inspector of Elections: Sarah Longmore 28.

Overfield Township – Supervisor: Wayne Beers 91. Constable: Mike Hardy 16. Tax Collector: Robert Hug 119. Inspector of Elections: Sandra Palmer 108.

Tunkhannock Borough – Mayor: Norman Ball 62. Inspector of Elections (Ward 2): Margaret Ball 17. Judge of Elections (Ward 4): Kay Dawes 22. Inspector of Elections (Ward 4); Gloria Edwards 17, Joyce Hall 6.

Tunkhannock Township – Inspector of Elections (Ward 1): Laura Anderson 56.

Washington Township – Inspector of Elections: Irene Shemanski 29

Windham Township – Supervisor: Robert Otto 27. Inspector of Elections: Susan Fenton 29.

 

REPUBLICAN BALLOT

Judge of the Superior Court: Vic Stabile 1,797.

Coroner: Thomas Kukuchka 2,314.

District Attorney: Steve Franko 1,304, George Skumanick 690, Jeff Mitchell (write-ins) 445.

Treasurer: Patricia Crandall Mead 2,248.

Magisterial District Judge (44-3-04): Carl Smith 861.

Elk Lake School District – Region 5: Arden Tewksbury 843

Lackawanna Trail School District – Region 1: Kevin Mulhern 194, Albert Olive 85. Region 2: Write-ins 1.

Lake-Lehman School District – Region 1: Kevin Carey 59.

Tunkhannock Area School District – Region 1 (vote for 2): Bill Swilley (write-ins) 127, Phillip Farr (write-ins) 99, Others (write-ins) 81. Region 2: Martin Migliori (write-ins) 22. George Charney (write-ins) 9, Others (write-ins) 52. Region 3 (vote for 2): Robert Parry 445, Others (write-ins) 22.

Wyalusing Area School District – Region 3: Matthew Muench (write-in) 57.

Wyoming Area School District – At Large (vote for 4): Jerry Stofko 31, Michael Brown 27, Kimberly Yochem 26, John Bonin 24, John Marianacci, Nick Deangelo 16, ReeRee Delucca 13, Toni Valenti 11, John Bolin 9.

Braintrim Township – Supervisor: David Heller (write-ins) 20. Tax Collector: Marcia Crisman (write-ins) 24. Judge of Elections: Ann Marie Ruane (write-ins) 11. Inspector of Elections: Joanne Sands 46.

Clinton Township – Supervisor: Paul Corby 90, Brian Vail 38. Tax Collector: Walter Warring 118. Inspector of Elections: Carol Flynn 115.

Eaton Township – Supervisor: Kenny White 169. Auditor: Evelyn Dana 166. Tax Collector: Becky Watkins 91, Judy Murach 70, Jullee Chamberlain 17. Judge of Elections: Judy Christ 171. Inspector of Elections: George Zenger 174.

Exeter Township – Supervisor: Edward Grindall Jr. 29.

Factoryville Borough – Mayor: Gary Evans 64. Council (Ward 2) (vote for 3): William Edwards 32, Charles Wrobel 26, Christopher Bergey 24. Tax Collector: Suzanne Swift (write-ins)  29. Judge of Elections (Ward 1): Mary Truitt 37. Inspector of Elections (Ward 1): Susan Curran (write-ins).

Falls Township – Supervisor: Timothy Tomlin 99, Robert Kenia 98. Constable Shawn Duggan 165. Judge of Elections (Ward 1): Linda Duggan 89. Judge of Elections (Ward 2): Melodie Madus (write-ins) 11. Inspector of Elections (Ward 1): Vickie Brown (write-ins) 6. Inspector of Elections (Ward 2): Donna Sluck 86.

Forkston Township – Supervisor: Perle Goodwin 14. Auditor (6yr): Monica Denison 32. Tax Collector: Mary Valentine 31. Inspector of Elections: Jody Wilcox 33.

Laceyville Borough – Mayor: Phillip Brewer 36. Auditor: Andrea Robinson 44. Council (vote for 4): Mark Miller 44. Tax Collector: Lesa Huffman 48. Judge of Elections: Mary Kimble Tyler 38. Inspector of Elections: Elaine Doty 47.

Lemon Township – Supervisor: Robert Sickler 91. Tax Collector: Connie Lawrence 106. Judge of Elections: Phyllis Leslie 102. Inspector of Elections: Elaine Decker 103.

Mehoopany Township – Supervisor: Darin Dunlap 72. Auditor (6yr): Eugene Adams. Tax Collector: Mary Lee Goodwin 100. Judge of Elections: Oradell Banker 95. Inspector of Elections: Linda Decker 93.

Meshoppen Borough – Councilman (vote for 3): Bruce Priestner 20. Inspector of Elections: Marie McMicken 25.

Meshoppen Township – Supervisor: Joseph Sternick 45. Tax Collector: Boyce White 50.

Monroe Township – Supervisor: Charles Dale Wright 142. Auditor: Lee Reeves 127. Tax Collector: Jeanne Anderson 136. Inspector of Elections: Laura Hadsall 147.

Nicholson Borough – Mayor: Ann Marie Aylesworth 63. Council (Ward 1) (vote for 3): Dawn Bell 22, Stephen Coleman 29. Council (Ward 2): David Christensen 33. Tax Collector: Barbara Nichols 66. Judge of Elections (Ward 2): Anna Aten 34. Inspector of Elections (Ward 1): Louise Williams 24; (Ward 2): Elizabeth Boginski 35.

Nicholson Township – Supervisor: Duane White 69. Tax Collector: Audrey Smarkusky 90. Inspector of Elections: Jean Seamans 85.

North Branch Township – Supervisor: Timothy Poole 22. Auditor: Hannah Ferris 19. Tax Collector: Patricia Holzschuh 26. Inspector of Elections: Nancy Traver 15, Donna Lutz 11.

Northmoreland Township – Supervisor: William Wagner 110. Tax Auditor: Barbara Stephenson 117. Tax Collector: Betty Weidner 114. Judge of Elections: Catherine Gates (write-ins) 30. Inspector of Elections: Margaret Venn (write-ins) 28.

Noxen Township – Supervisor: David Hettesheimer 58. Auditor: Jeffrey Pauley 51. Judge of Elections: Rebecca Keefe 62. Inspector of Elections: Lennette Zipay 58.

Overfield Township – Supervisor: Gerald Fritsch Jr. 93. Constable: Mike Hardy (write-ins) 13. Tax collector: Bob Hug (write-ins) 19. Judge of Elections: Anna Cannella 100. Inspector of Elections: Teresa Wall 75.

Tunkhannock Borough – Mayor: Norm Ball (write-ins) 39. Council (Ward 1): Robert Robinson 26. Council (Ward 2): Ruby Sands 38, Benjamin Barziloski 19. Council (Ward 3): Joseph Myers 35. Council (Ward 4): Scott Douthett. Constable (Ward4) Thomas Gruen 46. Judge of Elections (Ward 1): Wendy Daley 25; (Ward 2): Karen Brotzman 51; (Ward 3): Mary Louise Macarchick 38. Inspector of Elections (Ward 1): Eva Dieffenbach 26.

Tunkhannock Township – Supervisor: Glenn Ace Shupp 306. Auditor Linda Stacknick 335. Tax Collector: Ron Whipple 276. Judge of Elections (Ward 1): Peggy Lane 216; (District 2): Marge Krause 269. Inspector of Elections (Ward 1): Rosanne Womer 208.

Washington Township – Supervisor: Daniel Huff Jr. 133. Constable: Darrin Chesner (write-ins) 14. Tax Collector: Marjorie Winkler 131. Judge of Elections: Alice Robinson 138. Inspector of Elections: Eva Williams 136.

Windham Township – Supervisor: Stephen Grow Jr. 43, Gary Brown 39. Auditor: Nancy McKennas 75. Constable: Shane Fryer 74. Tax Collector: Carole Davis 77. Judge of Elections: Patricia Canfield 80. Inspector of Elections: Beth Tiffany 80.